Home ] Up ] [ 2002 list ] 2002 Photos ] Reunion 2003 ] 2005 cruise ] 2005 1st Commission ] Reunion 2006 ] 2008 Photos ] 2009 Reunion Sea Trials ] 2009 1st commission reunion ] 2011 Photos ]


2002 Reunion - Muster List

The following is a list of Dog Stars who came to the 2002 reunion. Apologies if anyone is omitted

 

NAME

NICK NAME

RATE ON SIRIUS

RATE NOW

YEARS SERVED ON SIRIUS

ADDRESS

ALBOROUGH ALAN

AL

LMEA-POMEA

CCMEA(ML)

78 88 89 90 91 92

GOSPORT

ARCHER TOM

TOM

AB(M)

LS(M)

 

HMS CUMBERLAND

AYRES ANDY

PAM

JS-PO(S)

CPO(S)

86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93

FOST

BARROW ROGER

 

JRO-RO2(W)

MR

68 69 70 71

FAREHAM

BECKWITH NICK

BECKY

AB(M)

LS(M)

84 85 86 87

HMS RALEIGH

BEEVERS ALAN

YORKIE

LMEM(M) BOILER ROOM, ENGINE ROOM POMEM OF WATCH, TANKY

MR

88 89 90 91 92 93

YORKSHIRE

BELL RICHARD

DINGER

POMEA(L) "L" DEPT (HIGH POWER)

MR

90 91 92

LONDON

BENNIE GRAHAM

BENNY

WEMŪ RADAR EW SONAR

MR

81 82 83 84

PLYMOUTH

BENTING

GINGE

LS(S)

CPO(S)

 

HMS DRYAD

BLAMEY TIM

 

 

MR

 

MEVAGISSEY

BOLTON BARRY

BAZ

LS(R) QM, PAINTER

MR

70 71 72

PRESTON

BOND MICHAEL

BILLY

LS(S)

MR

3YRS

STALYBRIDGE

BOYLE DES

KATIE

AB(R) BOATS TOP OPS RM

MR

86 87 88 89

BIRMINGHAM

BRAZIER FRANK

 

PO-CPO CAAIS RMECH 2/1

CDR

76 77 78 79 80

ISLE OF WIGHT

BRIDGE

PENNY

LS(R) FX TOP AX, ASWPC

PO(R)

87 88 89 90 91 92 93

RNAS YEOVILTON

BRIDGE PHIL

 

PO/CPO(R) HC1 TOP

CPO (CAREERS)

78 79 80 81

RN CAREERS CHELMSFORD

BROADHEAD

CHARLIE

PO(M)

MR

88 89 90 91

CHESHIRE

BROOKS PETER

JAN

POCK MAIN GALLEY NBCDQ 1ST XI MANAGER PO'S MESS PRES

MR EX WO(CA)

3YRS

PLYMOUTH

BURNS WILLIAM

ROBBIE

J/ASTD CAPT STD TO CAPT RAM

MR

79 80 81

YORK

BURTON BOB

 

SEA/LS(S)

MR

 

PLYMOUTH

BURTON GARY

 

AB-PO(S) PAINTER TAS YEO AX TOP FX

MR

82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93

HMS RALEIGH

CASEY

SCOUSE

ABŪ

LS(R)

87 88 89 90 91

HMS DRAKE

CASTLE COLIN

 

 

 

 

 

CLARKE RAY

NOBBY

R.MECH2

MR

68 69 70 71

ABERDEEN

CRAVEN COLIN

 

CPOWEA SEACAT MAINTAINER

MR

85 86 87 88

PLYMOUTH

DENNIS DAVE

 

CMEM(M) REG CHIEF

MR

79 80 81 82

PLYMOUTH

DOWNES GRAHAM

 

CPOWEA

MR

90 91 92 93

PLYMOUTH

DOWNEY MIKE

MICK

CANMAN

CANMAN

86

PLYMOUTH

DUNNE J.A.

GUNGA

AB GUNNER, GO's FLUNKY, GUNNERS YEO, SHIP'S BUGLER, "A" GUN

MR

66 67 68

HASTINGS

EVANS KELVIN

TAFF

LMEM(M)

MR

89 90 91 92 93

EVANS MARTIN

ERNIE

POMEM(M) ENGINE ROOM POS & BOILER ROOM WATCHKEEPER

MR

86 87 88 89

ESSEX

FOX SEAN

JJ, FREDDIE, FOXY

CRS(W) GOLLY SHOP, PRODUCED "STAR TIME"

MR

78 79 80 81

TORPOINT

FROST

JACK

PO(S)

MR

 

BRISTOL

GALLIMORE JOHN

JOHN

LS(EW)/PO(EW)

LT

81 82 83 84 87 88 89

HMS CORNWALL

GALYER ALAN

BIG AL

MEM(M)1

MR

84 85 86 87

LINCOLNSHIRE

GARWOOD JOHN

 

OD REM/A/LREM RADAR COMMS CCR 1H MESSMAN EW

MR

71 72 73

LEICESTERSHIRE

GATES PAUL

GEORGE

LS-PO(S)

MR

90 91 92 93

NORTHUMBERLAND

GOBLE MICKEY

 

AB(R) NAVS YEO

PO(R)

85 86 87 88

PLYMOUTH

GOODMAN TREVOR

BENNY

PO/CPOWEA EXOCET GYROS STWS

MR

84 85 86 87

SOUTHSEA

GORREE TONY

TONY

SA

LSA

81 82 83

HMS COLLINGWOOD

GREEN ROB

STICKY

WEM(O) ALL SECTIONS AND VENT

POFS

87 88 89

HMS DRAKE

GRIMSHAW PETER

 

AB UC2

MR

66 67 68

BOURNEMOUTH

HANCOCK BRUCE

HERBIE

AB(S)

CPO(S)

84 85 86 87 88 89

HMS MONTROSE

HUGHES ROBERT

SPIKE

MEM(M) ENGINE / BOILER ROOM DOGS BODY CRIMINAL

MR

85 86 87 88

TORPOINT

JACKSON KEVIN

JACKO

POMEM(M)

MR

89 90 91 92 93

PLYMOUTH

JONES CLIFFORD

 

RADIO MECH LH-PO

MR

72 73 74 75

BEDFORDSHIRE

JORDAN KARL

JOE

LSŪ DEMOLITION TEAM

MR

86 87 88 89

SHROPSHIRE

JUBB SIMON

SI

CPOWEA

CCPOWEA(WDO)

90 91 92 93

PORTSMOUTH

KEIR ALAN

WAN

MEM

MR

88 89 90 91 92

PLYMOUTH

KELLY JOHN

 

LOEM HIGH POWER MACHINERY SPACES, ELECTRICAL OFFICER'S WRITER

MR

66 67

GLOUCESTERSHIRE

KIRKHAM MARK

KIRKY

LS(EW)

MR

85 86 87 88

WALSALL

LAWRENCE ANDY

SID

WEM(O) INT COMMS, EXOCET, GREASE MONKEY

MR

 

GLOUCESTERSHIRE

LEIGH COLIN

TANZY

PO(EW) DIVING SUPERVISOR PO'S MESS PRES

MR

89 90 91 92 93

PLYMOUTH

LITTLE DAVE

 

AB(R) TOP AX CHIPPIES

MR

2YRS

BEDFORDSHIRE

LIU PAUL

CHARLIE

POWEA 184 MAINTAINER PO'S MESS TREASURER

MR

91 92 93

CHESHIRE

MACLEOD GRAHAM

MAC

LS(R) SHIP'S DIVER

MR

85 86 87

PLYMOUTH

MALE PHIL

SNAIL

LMEA/POMEA(ML)

MR

90 91 92 93

PLYMOUTH

MARPLES LENNY

 

REA RADARS & COMPUTERS CAAIS

MR

77 78 79 80

PLYMOUTH

MINNAL MARK

MINNIE

AB(EW)

LT

87 88 89

HMS CORNWALL

MOVERLEY STUART

MO

LWEM(O) HYDRAULICA AND SMALL ARMS

MR

83 84 85

PLYMOUTH

MURRAY

RUBY

MEM/LREG

RPO

81 82 83 84 89 90 91

PLYMOUTH

NEWCOMBE SIMON

DUSTBIN

AB(S)

AEM

91 92 93

LANCASHIRE

NEWTON

ISAAC

BABY TIFF

Mr

66 67 68

Dorset

NOBLE DEREK

NOBBY

AB(R)/LS(R) ALL PARTS OF SHIP

MR

78 79 80  81 82 83 85 86 87

PLYMOUTH

NOLAN D. B.

DAVID

CDR COMMANDING OFFICER

CAPTAIN ROYAL NAVY (RTD)

JAN 72 - JUN 73

GLASTONBURY

OSBORNE WARREN

OZZIE

AB(S) FX TOP AX

MR

83 84 85

PLYMOUTH

POCOCK ROY

 

CWEM(R)

MR

88 89 90 91

PLYMOUTH

POSTILL MICHAEL

MICKY P

WEM(R)-LWEM EXT COMMS RADAR SONAR SCOT UPPERDECK WEAPONS CREW

MR

2.5YRS

LINCOLNSHIRE

PUGHE DAVID

 

RS(EWI) I/C EW DEPT DIV SR

LT ROYAL NAVY (RTD)

71 72 73

ANDOVER

ROGERS STEWART

GINGE

RO

MR

71 72 73

WORCESTERSHIRE

RUDKIN CHRIS

 

LMEM(L) HEAVY L

CPOMEA

2YRS

PLYMOUTH

RYDER STEVE

BABY STEAM

SLT-LT DMEO FDO CHURCHO

LTCDR RTD

82 83 84

PLYMOUTH

SAINTY GRAHAM

 

POMEM(L)

MR

85 86 87

HULL

SANDERSON NEIL

SANDY

CMEA

MR

80 81 82 83 84

PLYMOUTH

SCARROT BEN

BENNY

PO/CPO

MR

77 78 79 80

PAIGNTON

SCHOFIELD ALAN

JAN

LCK/POCK MAIN GALLEY

MR

81 85 86 87 88

SOMERSET

SCRANNEY BERNIE

BERNIE

AB/LS(R) OPS RM, FX

MR

2YRS

CAMBRIDGESHIRE

SIMPSON RICHARD

VASCO

LT NAVIGATOR & SONAR DIV OFF

LT(RTD)

88 89 90

PLYMOUTH

SMILES MICHAEL & ELLEN

GEORGE YELLOW BEARD

LMEM(M) WABŪ

MR      MRS

89 90 91 92 93    91 92 93

DERBYSHIRE

STEEL TOMMY

 

LWEM

MR

90 91 92 93

PLYMOUTH

STEVENS BOB

STEVE

OE MECH2 GENERATION & DISTRIBUTION

MR

65 66 67 68

HERTFORDSHIRE

TATTERSDILL PAUL

TATTS

RO1

MR

91 92 93

BERKSHIRE

TAYLOR STEPHEN

BUCK

PO-CPOMEA

MR

83 84 85 86

PLYMOUTH

TODD DAVE

 

MEM1 BOILER AND ENGINE ROOMS

MR

68 69 70 71

PLYMOUTH

TREMAINE CHRIS

 

PO(M)

MR

85 86 87 88 89

PLYMOUTH

TRIPP STEVE

 

CPOMEA(P)

MR

77 78 79 80 82 84 85 86 87

PLYMOUTH

WADDON ANTHONY THOMAS

TAFF

AB(M) FX BOFORS 40mm 274 SIGHT

MR

80 81

CAERPHILLY

WARD CHRIS

SHARKEY

MAA FDO1

MR

82 83 84 85

NOTTINGHAM

WATSON DAVE

SOAPY

LMEM(M) TANKY, WATCHKEEPING AS BOILER ROOM POMEM

MR

87 88 89 90 91

STOKE ON TRENT

WELSH ASHLEY

ASH

MEM(M)

MR

77 78 79

DORSET

WEST TIM

BANJO

JS-LSŪ

MR

84 85 86 87

BRISTOL

WHETTAM TONY

SWEATY

NAAFI

MR

72 73 74 75

OXFORDSHIRE

WHIBLEY STEVE

GINGE

RO2(G)

MR

71 72 73 74

ESSEX

WHITE TERRY

KNOCKER

RO(T)

MR

68 69 70 71

LANCASHIRE

WILDE EDWARD

OSCAR

AB(S)

LS(SEA)

88 89

HMS CAMPBELTOWN

WILLANS PAUL

BUNGY

AB UC MORTARS AX MK10 MORTORS

MR

66 67 68

SUFFOLK

WILLIAMS KEVIN

BUNGY

CPOWEA TOWED ARRAY

MR

85 86 87 88

GLOUCESTERSHIRE

WRIGHT DON

SHINER

PO(S)

MR

85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93

UP NORTH

 

Home ] Up ] Introduction ] Admiral Reffell ] Itinerary ] Photo Gallery ] Dits & Dots ] Community ] Lost Oppos ] Slops ] Links ] Cruiser ]

www.hmssirius.info

Page updated 07-02-16